UtahSBA: Norton Wins 4 At Snow-Affected Opening Weekend

0
35


Utah Sportbike Affiliation Kicks Off 2024 Season!

The Utah Sport Bike Affiliation (UtahSBA) was happy to kick off the 2024 season of the Utah Motorbike Legislation Masters of the Mountains race sequence on Might 3-4. After abandoning a two-day race schedule through the COVID-19 pandemic, and being unable to race the East observe configuration at Utah Motorsports Campus (UMC) because of deteriorating air fence, the UtahSBA not solely made an extended awaited return to a two-day race schedule, however did so on the East observe configuration with up to date air fence. Extra modifications of word for the 2024 season embrace purse cash for choose race courses and a revised class construction that extra intently resembles MotoAmerica guidelines.

With the premier King of the Mountains race canceled because of a snowstorm, the spotlight race of the weekend turned out to be the Outlaw Storage Novice GTO race. Factors have been unfold throughout two days of racing and with Outlaw Storage offering a money payout for weekend ending positions one by way of 5, on-track motion was intense.

The UtahSBA desires to ask all membership racers to hitch us Might 25-26, 2024, for spherical two at Utah Motorsports Campus, on the West observe configuration, the place the premier King of the Mountains class will likely be issuing a double money payout.

Final however actually not least, the UtahSBA needs to thank our beneficiant sponsors, volunteers, racers, and households. With out your assist membership racing in Utah could be a lot much less gooder.

The Utah Sport Bike Affiliation is a Utah Non-Revenue devoted to selling training, secure using, and competitors within the Intermountain West. You’ll find extra details about the USBA, upcoming occasions, and colleges at www.utahsba.com or discover us on Fb.

 

USBA Spherical 1 – UMC East – Might 4th-Fifth, 2024
 
Mixed GTU

1. Daniel Christiani (YAM R7)

2. Brandon Morgan (TRI 675)

3. Owen Austad (KAW ZX-6R)

4. Hunter Underhill (YAM R6)

5. Jordan DeJarnett (YAM R6)

6. Trever Nosack (HON CBR600RR)
 

 

The Edge Powersports Deseret Sprint – Professional Saturday

1. Anthony Norton (KAW ZX-10R)

2. Michael Bradshaw (KAW ZX-10R)

3. Louis Saccoccio (YAM R1)

4. Christopher Mousley (YAM R1)

5. Steven Marco (YAM R1)

6. John Tran (BMW S 1000 RR)
 

 

The Edge Powersports Deseret Sprint – Novice Saturday

1. James Walker (YAM R1)

2. Daniel Christiani (YAM R6)

3. Nathan Richey (DUC 1199)

4. Richard Umpleby (BMW S 1000 RR)

5. Justin Drake (YAM R1)

6. Landon Mattson (SUZ GSX-R600)

 

Trackstar Racing Method 40 – GTO

1. Christopher Mousley (YAM R1)

2. John Tran (BMW S 1000 RR)

3. Steven Marco (YAM R1)

4. Michael Bradshaw (KAW ZX-10R)

5. Louis Saccoccio (YAM R1)

6. Max Tseng (YAM R1)

 

Eurosports Utah Method 40 – GTU

1. Jason Johnson (DUC 848)

2. Brian Larrabure (Pierobon X60)

3. Mark Taylor (KAW ZX-6R)

4. John Carver (YAM R7)

5. James Mejias (HON CBR600RR)

6. Hunter Underhill (YAM R6)
 

 

The Weekend Storage Middleweight Superbike GP – Saturday

1. Christopher Mousley (ZX-6R)

2. Nolan Kiiskila (KTM RC 8C)

3. Zach Jenson (YAM R6)

4. Scott Christensen (YAM R6)

5. Jeff Leeman (YAM R6)

6. Josheph Ruck (YAM R6)

 

The Weekend Storage Middleweight Superbike GP – Sunday

1. Josh Dyer (YAM R6)

2. Nolan Kiiskila (KTM RC8C)
 

 

Trendy Classic – GTO

1. Kohl Burmester (BMW S 1000 RR)

2. Michael Arnie (YAM R6)

3. Chris Golmon (SUZ GSX-R600)

 

Trendy Classic – GTU

1. Alban Bonilla (HON CBR600RR)

2. Jason Johnson (DUC 848)

3. Jordan DeJarnett (YAM R6)

4. Brandon Morgan (TRI 675)

5. Trever Nosack (HON CBR600RR)

6. Mikah Fathers (TRI 675)

 

Karl Malone Powersports Moto 2 – Professional

1. Christopher Mousley (KAW ZX-6R)

2. Scott Christensen (YAM R6)

3. Jeff Leeman (YAM R6)

 

Moto 2 – Novice

1. Aubrey Credaroli (YAM R6)

2. Brian Cassel (YAM R6)

3. Daniel Christiani (YAM R6)

 

 

Redline Realty Moto 3 GP – Saturday

1. Mark Taylor (KAW ZX-4R)

2. Raab Gisseman (HON RS125)

3. Ian Nielsen (KTM RC 390)

4. Stetson Dickinson (YAM R3)

5. Kirby Wadle (KAW 400)

6. Kenny Hutton (KTM 390)

 

Redline Realty Moto 3 GP – Sunday

1. Raab Gisseman (HON RS125)

2. Stetson Dickinson (YAM R3)

 

Outlaw Storage Novice GTO GP – Saturday

1. Nathan Richey (DUC 1199)

2. Daniel Christiani (YAM R6)

3. Aubrey Credaroli (YAM R6)

4. Kohl Burmester (BMW S 1000 RR)

5. Richard Umpleby (BMW S 1000 RR)

6. Justin Drake (YAM R1)

 

Outlaw Storage Novice GTO GP – Sunday

1. James Walker (YAM R1)

2. Nathan Richey (DUC 1199)

3. Kohl Burmester (BMW S 1000 RR)

4. Daniel Christiani (YAM R6)

5. Miguel Alamillo (SUZ GSX-R1000)

6. Richard Umpleby (BMW S 1000 RR)

 

GT Title Companies Inc Novice GTU GP – Saturday

1. Brian Cassel (YAM R6)

2. Justin McMillan (YAM R6)

3. Michael Arnie (YAM R6)

4. Landon Mattson (SUZ GSX-R600)

5. Owen Ausad (KAW ZX-6R)

6. Zachary Scoggins (TRI 675)

 

GT Title Companies Inc Novice GTU GP – Sunday

1. Brian Cassel (YAM R6)

2. Michael Arnie (YAM R6)

3. Brandon Morgan (TRI 675)

4. Cassie Creer (KAW ZX-6R)

5. Owen Ausad (KAW ZX-6R)

6. John Acuma (YAM R6)

 

Vortex Racing Open Superbike GP – Saturday

1. Anthony Norton (ZX-10R)

2. John Tran (BMW S 1000 RR)

3. Louis Saccoccio (YAM R1)

4. Steven Marco (YAM R1)

5. Max Tseng (YAM R1)

 

Vortex Racing Open Superbike GP – Sunday

1. Anthony Norton (ZX-10R)

2. Louis Saccoccio (YAM R1)

3. John Tran (BMW S 1000 RR)

4. Steven Marco (YAM R1)

5. Christopher Mousley (YAM R1)

6. Alban Bonilla (BMW S 1000 RR)

 

Crossbeam Builders Open Twins

1. Jason Johnson (DUC 848)

2. Nolan Kiiskila (KTM RC 8C)

3. Zachary Scoggins (TRI 675)

4. Ian Jenson (DUC V2)

5. Joseph Ruck (KTM SMR450)

6. John Carver (YAM R7)

 

ARJ Investing Sportsman

1. Brandon Morgan (TRI 675)

2. Cassie Creer (KAW ZX-6R)

3. Isaac Loynd (TRI Avenue Triple)

4. Trever Nosack (HON CBR600RR)

5. Mikah Fathers (TRI 675)

6. Stetson Dickinson (YAM R3)

 

Inventory 1000 – Professional

1. Anthony Norton (KAW ZX-10R)

2. Brian Childree (APR RSV4)

3. Jeff Taylor (YAM R1)

4. Louis Saccoccio (YAM R1)

5. Christopher Mousley (YAM R1)

6. Steven Marco (YAM R1)

 

Inventory 1000 – Novice

1. James Walker (YAM R1)

2. Kohl Burmester (BMW S 1000 RR)

3. Nathan Richey (DUC 1199)

4. Richard Umpleby (BMW S 1000 RR)

5. Justin Drake (YAM R1)

6. Ian Jenson (DUC V2)

 

Chicane Efficiency Tremendous Avenue Bike GP

1. David Meyer (APR Tuono)

2. Alex Zinaich (YAM FZ-10)

3. Alex Campbell (YAM R6)

4. Sean Schmidt (KTM Duke 790)

5. Carlin Merrill (BMW S 1000 RR)

 

BCA Medical Consultants Light-weight GP – Saturday

1. Mark Taylor (KAW ZX-4R)

2. Raab Gisseman (HON RS125)

3. Ian Nielson (KTM RC 390)

4. Kyle Kacprzynski (KAW 400)

5. Kirby Wadle (KAW 400)

 

BCA Medical Consultants Light-weight GP – Sunday

1. Raab Gisseman (HON RS125)

2. Kyle Kacprzynski (KAW 400)

3. Gary Yost (SUZ SV650)

4. Ian Nielson (KTM RC 390)

 

Extremely Light-weight Superbike

1. Raab Gisseman (HON RS125)

2. Kyle Kacprzynski (KAW 400)

3. Kenny Hutton (KTM RC 390)

4. Stetson Dickinson (YAM R3)

5. Kirby Wadle (KAW 400)

6. Zachery Harston (KAW EX500)

 

Trackstart Racing Light-weight Superbike

1. John Carver (YAM R7)

2. Ian Nielson (KTM RC 390)

 

The submit UtahSBA: Norton Wins 4 At Snow-Affected Opening Weekend appeared first on Roadracing World Journal | Motorbike Using, Racing & Tech Information.

OTHER USERS BOUGHT THIS!!!

[naaa bestseller="Powersports Accessories" max=6]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here